Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago Del Estero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago Del Estero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago Del Estero with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2649,485
ShkoderAlbania 11,5647,186
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3366,423
SaltaArgentina 345214
San AntonioArgentina 1,449901
San LuisArgentina 642399
San RafaelArgentina 852530
Santa RosaArgentina 979608
SarmientoArgentina 2,0271,259
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,2027,582
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,2087,586
SalzburgAustria 11,3857,075
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7228,527
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8428,602
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8338,596
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,2275,112
SaveBenin 8,1965,093
Santa CruzBolivia 1,116694
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5667,187
SalvadorBrazil 3,1371,949
Santa MariaBrazil 1,055656
SantaremBrazil 2,9981,863
SantosBrazil 1,8471,148
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7731,102
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6851,668
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6072,241
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,412878
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 913568
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,0411,268
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5192,187
Sao MateusBrazil 2,6871,670
São PauloBrazil 1,8331,139
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,8291,137
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1221,319
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1691,969
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1901,982
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,2371,390
SobralBrazil 3,6882,292
SoureBrazil 3,4442,140
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7801,727
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,226762
SurubimBrazil 3,7322,319
SadovoBulgaria 11,9747,441
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8227,346
SofiaBulgaria 11,8787,381
SiemreapCambodia 17,99711,183
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9854,962
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7276,044
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1285,051
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1016,899
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8246,726
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3645,197
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7996,089
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5035,284
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1845,707
Scott, SkCanada 9,9046,154
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6745,390
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0515,003
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1745,080
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2277,598
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0755,639
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0785,641
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4056,466
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5045,284
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2525,128
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6726,010
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6786,014
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2325,116
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,0795,021
SalCape Verde 6,6584,137
SantiagoChile 884549
SewellChile 910566
ShanghaiChina 19,33812,017
ShantouChina 19,52012,130
ShenyangChina 18,30811,377
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,8633,022
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4562,769
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7022,922
SibenikCroatia 11,3777,070
SplitCroatia 11,4047,087
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,8657,373
StudsgårdDenmark 11,5787,195
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2733,277
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1623,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,2353,253
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,2823,283
SamanaDominican Republic 5,2503,263
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,1773,217
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,2823,282
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,1913,226
San JuanDominican Republic 5,2313,251
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,1583,205
SanchezDominican Republic 5,2543,265
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,2953,291
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3083,299
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,1723,214
San GabrielEcuador 3,4692,156
SalloumEgypt 11,5317,165
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,4497,115
SohagEgypt 11,8887,388
St. KatrineEgypt 12,1947,578
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,3363,316
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7151,687
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,8798,003
StrasbourgFrance 11,0806,885
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7662,340
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,8582,398
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2708,246
SchleswigGermany 11,5297,164
StuttgartGermany 11,1906,954
SamosGreece 11,9477,424
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8057,336
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6217,221
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6016,588
SiguiriGuinea 7,3624,575
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4173,366
SzegedHungary 11,7957,329
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6017,209
StykkisholmurIceland 10,9266,789
SagarIndia 16,30410,132
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,0819,993
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,7259,772
SemnanIran 14,1548,795
ShahroudIran 14,3058,889
ShirazIran 13,9348,658
ShannonIreland 10,4286,480
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8116,718
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2787,008
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3647,061
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,9806,823
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6866,641
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1916,954
SigonellaItaly 10,9776,821
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2174,485
SagaJapan 18,49111,490
SaigoJapan 18,11011,254
SakaiJapan 18,14811,277
SakataJapan 17,46410,852
SapporoJapan 17,15610,661
SaseboJapan 18,54411,523
SendaiJapan 17,40410,815
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,26511,350
ShimonosekiJapan 18,41011,440
ShinjoJapan 17,43310,833
ShionomisakiJapan 17,99811,184
ShirakawaJapan 17,50010,875
ShizuokaJapan 17,72211,013
SumotoJapan 18,04911,216
SuttsuJapan 17,24910,719
SuwaJapan 17,71511,008
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,530951
SavannakhetLaos 18,32911,390
SiauliaiLithuania 12,3917,700
SiluteLithuania 12,2587,617
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7177,281
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5537,179
SalimaMalawi 10,1486,306
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,57110,919
SibuMalaysia 17,15710,662
SanMali 7,8654,887
SegouMali 7,7554,819
SikassoMali 7,6614,760
St. BrandonMauritius 12,2297,599
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,9103,672
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,79011,055
SainshandMongolia 18,04711,214
SafiMorocco 8,8585,504
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5715,326
SittweMyanmar 17,55110,906
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,4006,462
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,5657,186
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,7987,953
SaiqOman 14,2148,833
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6348,472
SurOman 14,3748,932
SialkotPakistan 16,0469,971
SibbiPakistan 15,3789,556
San Juan BautistaParaguay 719447
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,7751,103
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,76811,041
SandomierzPoland 12,0937,515
SniezkaPoland 11,7097,276
SuwalkiPoland 12,3047,646
SzczecinPoland 11,7677,312
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2325,737
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2775,144
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,1413,194
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5837,198
Satu MareRomania 12,0557,491
SibiuRomania 12,0607,494
SulinaRomania 12,4537,738
SadrinskRussia 14,8629,235
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,9028,017
SalekhardRussia 14,5869,064
SaratovRussia 13,7658,553
SejmcanRussia 15,2949,504
SelagoncyRussia 15,7359,778
Simusir IslandRussia 16,22310,081
SkovorodinoRussia 17,02110,577
SmolenskRussia 12,8908,010
SociRussia 13,1758,187
SortovalaRussia 12,9598,053
SuntarRussia 16,18910,060
SurgutRussia 15,1639,422
SverdlovskRussia 14,6619,110
SyktyvkarRussia 14,0138,708
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,0943,166
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,1685,076
SeychellesSeychelles 12,6347,851
SingaporeSingapore 16,82610,456
SliacSlovakia 11,8367,355
SeoulSouth Korea 18,50111,497
SineijuSouth Korea 18,42911,452
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7486,057
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1346,297
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0366,237
SevilleSpain 9,4645,881
SennarSudan 11,4717,128
ShambatSudan 11,4687,126
ShendiSudan 11,6047,211
StenseleSweden 12,4027,707
StockholmSweden 12,2247,596
StorlienSweden 12,1027,520
SundsvallSweden 12,3187,654
SantisSwitzerland 11,1156,907
SongeaTanzania 10,4086,468
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,34311,398
SongkhlaThailand 17,22910,706
Suphan BuriThailand 17,83111,080
Surat ThaniThailand 17,31310,759
SurinThailand 18,10711,252
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,1525,065
SokodeTogo 8,1305,052
SfaxTunisia 10,4986,523
SousseTunisia 10,5576,560
SamsunTurkey 12,8377,977
SiirtTurkey 13,2098,208
SivasTurkey 12,8497,985
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8629,236
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,3566,436
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,9606,810
SarataUkraine 12,4757,752
SarnyUkraine 12,4387,729
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7687,934
SumyUkraine 12,9708,059
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0838,752
SaltoUruguay 735456
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,4665,882
Safford, AzUsa 8,3025,159
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0655,012
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4824,028
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8774,895
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5345,303
Salem, InUsa 7,7584,821
Salem, OrUsa 10,0296,232
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0675,634
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6124,730
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3354,558
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7415,432
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4585,877
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,1403,194
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1725,700
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7995,468
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1285,672
Santuck, ScUsa 7,2234,488
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5025,283
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8964,286
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7315,426
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7584,821
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1876,330
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1746,322
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9474,938
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2716,383
Selma, AlUsa 7,0674,391
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6994,784
Seymour, InUsa 7,7584,821
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6244,738
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1525,687
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3884,591
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4675,261
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5965,341
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0495,002
Southport, NcUsa 7,0184,361
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6244,738
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1515,065
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9276,169
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6445,371
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8404,872
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5148,398
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6905,400
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8774,895
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5705,326
Stamford, CtUsa 7,7124,792
State College, PaUsa 7,7514,817
State University, MsUsa 7,2434,501
State University, NmUsa 8,0364,993
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4894,654
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Stockton, CaUsa 9,4045,844
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4455,248
Storrs, CtUsa 7,7794,834
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6454,751
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9644,327
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9366,174
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0004,971
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3155,167
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,9744,955
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,3779,555
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0562,521
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9802,473
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,6152,247
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2795,145
SocotraYemen 13,4158,336
SenangaZambia 8,9505,561
SerenjeZambia 9,7606,065
SeshekeZambia 8,9815,581
SolweziZambia 9,4465,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -