Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago Del Estero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago Del Estero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago Del Estero with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,8196,723
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,02710,581
ParanaArgentina 579360
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 729453
PehuajoArgentina 929577
PergaminoArgentina 768477
PigeArgentina 1,108689
Pilar ObsArgentina 436271
PosadasArgentina 823511
PresidenciaArgentina 391243
Puente Del IncaArgentina 777483
Punta IndioArgentina 1,075668
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3778,313
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6539,106
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3235,172
ParakouBenin 8,2885,150
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5352,196
ParacatuBrazil 2,1371,328
ParanaBrazil 2,4061,495
ParanaguaBrazil 1,587986
ParanaibaBrazil 1,607998
ParintinsBrazil 2,9081,807
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6392,261
Passo FundoBrazil 1,169726
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0801,293
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2692,031
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4102,119
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,7041,680
PeixeBrazil 2,3971,490
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2252,004
PicosBrazil 3,3272,067
PiraiBrazil 2,1271,322
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0611,281
PompeuBrazil 2,1821,356
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,043648
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1671,968
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,322821
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1131,313
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,297806
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5081,558
PosseBrazil 2,3981,490
PlevenBulgaria 12,0027,458
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9617,432
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,88711,115
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5966,585
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8996,773
Penticton, BcCanada 10,1786,324
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,1335,054
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1665,696
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4566,498
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3935,216
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6876,641
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2645,757
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8516,122
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6646,627
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0926,893
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5495,934
ParronChile 944586
Puerto AysenChile 2,0961,303
Puerto MonttChile 1,7181,067
Punta ArenasChile 2,8581,776
PingbianChina 19,55812,154
PeralesColombia 3,7652,340
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7892,354
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,7432,947
PragueCzech Republic 11,5837,198
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,1553,203
PimentelDominican Republic 5,2563,266
PoloDominican Republic 5,1533,202
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,3263,310
PichilingueEcuador 3,3762,098
PortoviejoEcuador 3,4342,134
PuyoEcuador 3,2612,026
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1377,542
ParisFrance 10,7716,693
PerpignanFrance 10,4166,472
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3326,420
Port-GentilGabon 8,3085,163
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0232,500
PotsdamGermany 11,6237,223
PatrasGreece 11,5547,180
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,6027,209
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,9556,186
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,9043,047
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,2043,234
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,2213,244
PecsHungary 11,6527,241
PambanIndia 15,6809,744
PuneIndia 15,6379,717
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,42810,209
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,85210,472
PadovaItaly 11,1836,949
Paganella MountainItaly 11,1666,939
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8916,768
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8786,760
PantelleriaItaly 10,7166,659
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0426,862
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6896,642
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1026,899
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1876,952
PiacenzaItaly 11,0086,841
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,9856,826
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1596,934
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0166,845
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2136,968
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0196,847
PrizziItaly 10,8796,760
PakseLaos 18,27511,356
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,03210,584
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,8057,336
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7937,328
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,9839,311
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5557,180
PatheinMyanmar 17,54410,902
PutaoMyanmar 18,21411,318
PyiMyanmar 17,70211,000
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4157,715
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2426,364
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2426,364
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2406,364
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5566,560
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3756,447
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0973,167
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,4435,247
PohangNorth Korea 18,43311,454
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,45411,467
PadidanPakistan 15,3449,535
PanjgurPakistan 14,9589,295
ParachinarPakistan 15,6429,720
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8519,229
PeshawarPakistan 15,7839,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6669,114
PilarParaguay 599372
PiscoPeru 1,9901,236
PiuraPeru 3,0441,892
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,7621,095
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,98711,177
PoznanPoland 11,8567,367
PrzemyslPoland 12,1287,536
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5785,952
PortalegrePortugal 9,5025,905
Porto Portugal 9,5675,945
PavelecRussia 13,3318,284
PecoraRussia 14,2428,850
PermRussia 14,3768,933
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,5279,648
PetrozavodskRussia 13,1468,169
PjatigorskRussia 13,4428,353
PoronajskRussia 16,67810,364
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1098,146
Providenja BayRussia 13,6748,497
PskovRussia 12,7417,917
PodorSenegal 7,2564,509
PopradSlovakia 11,9287,412
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3225,171
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9335,551
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2026,340
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6589,730
Port SudanSudan 12,1007,519
ParamariboSuriname 3,8652,402
PiteňSweden 12,6027,831
PalmyraSyria 12,7917,949
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6635,384
PhetchabunThailand 18,06011,223
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,01711,196
PhraeThailand 18,10011,247
PhuketThailand 17,15210,659
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,17010,669
Prachin BuriThailand 17,88811,116
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,59110,931
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2802,660
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5056,528
PoltavaUkraine 12,9328,036
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 932579
PradoUruguay 1,101684
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,193741
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8214,860
Pana, IlUsa 7,8974,907
Paoli, InUsa 7,7584,821
Paris, IlUsa 7,9244,924
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8595,505
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9584,324
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9095,536
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7614,823
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9094,915
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8476,119
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9184,299
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Perry, OkUsa 7,8754,893
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6074,727
Philo, OhUsa 7,7554,819
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4635,259
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8185,480
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4854,651
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8325,488
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6205,357
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7694,828
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,7124,792
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,7764,832
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6224,737
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2815,767
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8325,488
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3704,580
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2546,372
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,1534,445
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7264,801
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2546,372
Portage, WiUsa 8,3675,199
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9654,949
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0566,249
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5044,663
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9376,175
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,4144,607
Princeton, InUsa 7,7184,796
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,7634,824
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4515,252
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7262,315
PetaukeZambia 9,8096,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -