Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago Del Estero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago Del Estero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago Del Estero with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,1959,442
ChlefAlgeria 9,8856,143
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2786,387
CeresArgentina 328204
ChamicalArgentina 348216
ChepesArgentina 455283
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,0231,257
ConcordiaArgentina 724450
CórdobaArgentina 395245
Cordoba ObsArgentina 404251
CorrientesArgentina 546340
CairnsAustralia 14,0898,755
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,1707,562
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,797
CedunaAustralia 13,0888,133
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1628,179
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0058,703
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6947,888
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5119,017
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,4337,726
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3378,288
ChittagongBangladesh 17,54110,900
CharnocksBarbados 4,5702,840
CotonouBenin 8,0895,027
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,4691,534
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2961,427
CabroboBrazil 3,3832,102
CaceresBrazil 1,470914
CaetiteBrazil 2,7121,685
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7632,338
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,275792
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,262784
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9611,219
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4172,123
CanavieirasBrazil 2,9351,824
CaparaoBrazil 2,4101,498
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8101,125
CaratingaBrazil 2,4171,502
CaravelasBrazil 2,7931,736
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5941,612
CarolinaBrazil 2,8811,790
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,463909
CataguasesBrazil 2,2931,425
CatalaoBrazil 1,9811,231
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7161,067
CaxiasBrazil 3,3752,098
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,289801
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9172,434
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,2321,387
ChapecoBrazil 1,155718
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9121,188
CipoBrazil 3,2662,030
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,6831,667
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3361,452
CordeiroBrazil 2,2981,428
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5741,600
CorumbaBrazil 1,188738
CoximBrazil 1,417881
CrateusBrazil 3,5432,202
CuiabaBrazil 1,599994
CuritibaBrazil 1,516942
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0306,233
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2687,002
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5206,537
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,7036,651
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,8916,146
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8827,384
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7546,683
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9746,820
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0875,647
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6865,398
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4255,235
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2305,114
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2355,118
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5556,559
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3155,167
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3946,459
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1855,708
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0425,619
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0056,217
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,7247,286
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9306,792
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1426,302
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,6565,379
Comox, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0906,891
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,3606,438
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9926,209
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9936,210
ChicoChile 2,1901,361
ChillanChile 1,221759
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,296805
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 593368
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,1291,323
Curico-General FreireChile 1,035643
ChangchunChina 18,02911,203
ChangduChina 18,18411,300
ChangshaChina 19,72912,260
ChengduChina 18,83511,704
ChongqingChina 19,10211,870
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0672,527
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3647,062
CamagueyCuba 5,6603,517
CasablancaCuba 5,9863,720
ChebCzech Republic 11,4637,123
CopenhagenDenmark 11,7577,306
CabreraDominican Republic 5,3053,296
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,2353,253
CotuiDominican Republic 5,2493,262
CanarEcuador 3,2061,992
CairoEgypt 12,0157,466
CaenFrance 10,6306,606
ChateaurouxFrance 10,6076,591
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8442,389
CocobeachGabon 8,4825,271
CologneGermany 11,1806,947
ChiosGreece 11,9137,403
CorfuGreece 11,4767,131
ConakryGuinea 6,8514,257
CatacamasHonduras 5,2863,285
CholutecaHonduras 5,1903,225
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,9869,934
CherrapunjiIndia 17,61810,948
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,61810,948
ChahbaharIran 14,5749,056
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5026,526
ClonesIreland 10,6256,602
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,5636,564
CorkIreland 10,3896,456
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,3856,454
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6366,609
CameriItaly 10,9736,818
CampobassoItaly 11,1756,944
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7246,664
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6616,625
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6216,600
Cape MeleItaly 10,8486,741
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1426,924
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9916,830
CerviaItaly 11,1476,927
CiampinoItaly 11,0376,859
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0356,857
Cisa PassItaly 10,9976,834
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9956,833
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,2616,998
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9556,808
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2266,976
ChibaJapan 17,55510,909
ChichibuJapan 17,63410,958
ChichijimaJapan 17,40510,815
ChoshiJapan 17,48610,866
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5857,820
ChilekaMalawi 10,0796,263
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0456,242
ChitipaMalawi 10,2396,363
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6894,778
ComitanMexico 5,7393,566
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,5969,692
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,75411,032
ChoirMongolia 17,83711,084
CasablancaMorocco 9,0625,631
ChindeMozambique 10,0606,251
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,25210,720
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8666,752
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3276,417
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,1536,309
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1936,334
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1956,336
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2026,340
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3726,446
CondegaNicaragua 5,1573,204
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,84710,469
ChejuNorth Korea 18,79911,682
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,42611,450
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,52511,512
ChhorPakistan 15,4719,614
ChitralPakistan 15,8109,824
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 995619
ConcepcionParaguay 842523
CajamarcaPeru 2,7371,701
ChachapoyasPeru 2,7921,735
ChiclayoPeru 2,8491,771
ChimbotePeru 2,5521,586
CuzcoPeru 1,7691,100
CzestochowaPoland 11,9277,412
CoimbraPortugal 9,5095,909
CalafatRomania 11,9017,395
CeahlauRomania 12,2427,607
ClujRomania 12,0627,496
ConstantaRomania 12,3367,666
CraiovaRomania 11,9837,447
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,4308,967
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7209,147
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7119,142
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8798,625
Cape UelenRussia 13,5068,393
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,04810,594
CaraRussia 16,76910,421
Cerdyn’Russia 14,3418,912
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,4398,972
ChitaRussia 17,31110,758
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,30510,753
CokurdahRussia 14,8429,223
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,70310,379
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7234,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,15511,282
CaceresSpain 9,5865,957
CadizSpain 9,3735,825
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7096,033
CordobaSpain 9,5665,944
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5889,687
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,07911,235
ChanthaburiThailand 17,81611,071
Chiang MaiThailand 18,03811,209
Chiang RaiThailand 18,19011,303
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,80211,063
ChumphonThailand 17,43410,834
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0067,461
CorumTurkey 12,7067,895
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,0899,376
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2949,504
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6186,598
CernovcyUkraine 12,2877,636
ChernigovUkraine 12,7537,925
CarrascoUruguay 1,112691
ColoniaUruguay 969602
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0563,142
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6564,758
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,5234,675
Camden, ScUsa 7,0904,406
Canton, NyUsa 8,1645,073
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5505,313
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1084,417
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3075,162
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9134,917
Casper, WyUsa 8,9645,570
Centralia, WaUsa 10,1816,327
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6544,757
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2564,509
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3985,219
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9404,312
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9474,317
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5714,705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2184,485
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4744,644
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5985,343
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3204,549
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1395,058
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0224,985
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,1364,435
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3925,215
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7255,422
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1005,034
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1265,049
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6085,970
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8105,475
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7254,800
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7314,804
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7364,807
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2755,142
Clark, SdUsa 8,7825,458
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4224,612
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5824,712
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2165,106
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9034,911
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1945,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0288,095
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0444,998
College Park, MdUsa 7,5374,684
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5105,288
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9514,941
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0884,404
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7834,836
Columbus, InUsa 7,7584,821
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8834,899
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7774,833
Conception, MoUsa 8,1775,081
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2445,123
Conway, ArUsa 7,5624,699
Conway, ScUsa 7,0414,375
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,9454,937
Corning, ArUsa 7,6224,737
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,0294,989
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,1204,424
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4764,646
Cortland, NyUsa 7,9194,921
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,0196,226
Covington, LaUsa 7,0804,400
Covington, TnUsa 7,5854,713
Crete, NeUsa 8,3565,193
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2495,748
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7769,182
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7769,182
CaracasVenezuela 4,2642,650
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,9952,482
CoroVenezuela 4,3952,731
ChipataZambia 9,9696,195
ChomaZambia 9,2755,764
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6205,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -