Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago Del Estero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago Del Estero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago Del Estero with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4419,595
BustAfghanistan 15,0829,372
BatnaAlgeria 10,2236,353
BecharAlgeria 9,3045,782
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1906,332
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2175,727
BiskraAlgeria 10,1216,289
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7876,081
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,8772,409
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,9912,480
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,9972,484
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,9492,454
ByrdAntarctica 6,3253,931
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,235768
BarilocheArgentina 1,6151,003
Buenos AiresArgentina 938583
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,8297,972
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6967,889
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8839,249
BrestBelarus 12,2767,629
BrusselsBelgium 11,0156,845
Belize CityBelize 5,6623,518
BeninBenin 8,0895,027
BohiconBenin 8,1085,038
BermudaBermuda 6,6874,155
BageBrazil 1,063660
BambuiBrazil 2,0501,274
BarbacenaBrazil 2,1971,365
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4772,161
BarcelosBrazil 2,9821,853
BarraBrazil 2,8811,790
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,1901,982
BarreirasBrazil 2,6541,649
BelémBrazil 3,3772,098
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,2431,394
BelterraBrazil 2,9661,843
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9641,842
Bom JesusBrazil 1,362846
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6991,678
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1481,335
BrevesBrazil 3,2522,021
BurgasBulgaria 12,1847,571
BurundiBurundi 10,1916,333
BatouriCameroon 9,1325,674
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,4885,275
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2716,383
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6056,590
Banff, AbCanada 10,1096,282
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4145,229
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9385,554
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9086,157
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2875,771
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2915,152
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0526,868
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3275,796
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4705,885
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7366,671
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,6794,772
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8646,751
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3337,042
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5325,923
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2556,373
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,1201,317
BeijingChina 18,66111,596
BarranquillaColombia 4,4442,761
Benito SalasColombia 3,6152,246
BogotáColombia 3,7622,338
BrnoCzech Republic 11,6957,267
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1886,331
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5195,915
BaniDominican Republic 5,1603,207
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,1643,209
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2043,234
BahariyaEgypt 11,7147,279
Beni SuefEgypt 11,9437,422
BiarritzFrance 10,1776,324
BordeauxFrance 10,3236,415
BrestFrance 10,3536,433
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9215,544
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9225,544
BitamGabon 8,7235,421
BanjulGambia 6,8864,279
BerlinGermany 11,6427,234
BrockenGermany 11,4457,112
BokeGuinea 6,8464,254
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8504,257
BudapestHungary 11,7747,317
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,7847,323
BangaloreIndia 15,7389,780
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5959,691
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,87710,488
BikanerIndia 15,8699,861
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,78410,430
BabolsarIran 14,1078,766
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2238,838
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8438,602
Bandar LengehIran 14,0548,733
BirjandIran 14,6269,089
BushehrIran 13,7508,544
BaghdadIraq 13,2748,249
BasraIraq 13,5178,399
BelmulletIreland 10,4936,520
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5086,530
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3107,028
BergamoItaly 11,0496,866
BolognaItaly 11,0956,894
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2026,961
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1656,938
BrindisiItaly 11,3767,069
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7124,792
BouakeIvory Coast 7,4844,651
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9009,880
BeirutLebanon 12,5207,780
BenghaziLibya 11,1386,921
BirzaiLithuania 12,4857,758
BitolaMacedonia 11,6547,242
BlantyreMalawi 10,0796,263
BvumbweMalawi 10,0766,261
BintuluMalaysia 17,26910,731
BamakoMali 7,5424,687
Bko-SMali 7,5414,686
BougounMali 7,5064,664
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1565,068
BaitagMongolia 17,07110,608
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,98210,553
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,52310,889
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,90111,124
BayandelgerMongolia 17,99611,183
BayankhongorMongolia 17,58510,927
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,76811,041
BulganMongolia 17,45510,846
BhamawMyanmar 18,12811,265
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,1536,309
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,2366,361
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,1576,311
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2676,380
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2726,383
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8943,041
BilmaNiger 9,7776,075
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7955,466
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,7847,944
BergenNorway 11,6367,231
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,6367,231
BjornoyaNorway 12,7797,941
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,3707,687
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,2057,584
BadinPakistan 15,3619,545
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,8979,879
BalakotPakistan 15,9459,908
BarkhanPakistan 15,5599,669
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4022,735
BascoPhilippines 18,98311,796
BialystokPoland 12,2807,631
BejaPortugal 9,3795,828
BragancaPortugal 9,7326,048
BistritaRomania 12,1447,546
BucharestRomania 12,1557,553
BajkitRussia 15,9839,932
BarabinskRussia 15,7379,779
BarnaulRussia 16,13610,027
BerezovoRussia 14,6439,099
BiserRussia 14,5169,020
BlagovescenskRussia 17,32010,763
BogdarinRussia 17,04410,591
BogucanyRussia 16,32910,147
BomnakRussia 16,83510,461
BorRussia 15,8039,820
BorzjaRussia 17,49710,873
BratskRussia 16,65610,350
BelgradeSerbia 11,7567,305
BoSierra Leone 6,9004,288
BontheSierra Leone 6,8084,230
BratislavaSlovakia 11,6787,257
BerberaSomalia 12,4397,730
BusanSouth Korea 18,51211,504
BadajozSpain 9,5115,910
BarcelonaSpain 10,2696,381
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9676,194
BabanusaSudan 10,7976,709
BaselSwitzerland 11,0196,847
BernSwitzerland 10,9766,821
BangkokThailand 17,80211,063
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,82111,074
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,94311,150
BizerteTunisia 10,5766,572
BalikesirTurkey 12,1067,523
BursaTurkey 12,2207,594
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9579,295
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,6976,648
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7056,653
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,7066,653
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,7856,702
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,6606,624
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,7586,685
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0745,639
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6174,733
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5544,694
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0078,083
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0078,083
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3824,587
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0734,396
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3965,218
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4974,659
Bedford, MaUsa 7,7884,840
Beeville, TxUsa 7,1914,468
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2635,134
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,4605,879
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0778,126
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0194,983
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7117,899
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3607,681
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2355,117
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3185,790
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,8744,893
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2194,486
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1775,703
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0615,631
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4214,611
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0294,368
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3126,408
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8934,284
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6784,771
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3734,582
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5335,924
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3964,596
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7074,789
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,8294,865
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4705,263
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5504,692
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9254,924
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2884,529
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,7194,797
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5184,672
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3894,591
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,0154,981
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2375,119
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1814,462
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,9414,313
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0004,971
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4895,275
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6064,726
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8654,887
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,0004,971
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1684,454
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4104,605
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1095,039
Burlington, VtUsa 8,0825,022
Burns, OregonUsa 9,6976,026
BajsunUzbekistan 15,4009,570
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2132,618
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2412,636
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2595,754
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2535,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -