Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago Del Estero

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago Del Estero. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago Del Estero with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2185,728
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0526,246
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0566,249
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4026,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 940584
AzulArgentina 1,083673
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6407,855
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0308,097
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9598,674
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0208,712
AmberleyAustralia 12,6997,891
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6648,491
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,8148,584
AimoresBrazil 2,5341,575
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1821,977
AltamiraBrazil 3,0181,876
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3821,480
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0731,288
ApodiBrazil 3,7252,315
AracajuBrazil 3,4042,115
AracuaiBrazil 2,5821,604
AragarcasBrazil 1,8121,126
AraxaBrazil 1,9871,235
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5762,222
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2766,386
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1117,526
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3535,190
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2627,619
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,0135,600
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,9335,551
AbecheChad 10,2556,373
AntofagastaChile 781485
AricaChile 1,215755
AltaiChina 16,75710,413
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4832,164
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5292,193
AraucaColombia 3,9352,445
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3213,307
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,2523,264
AzuaDominican Republic 5,1923,226
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9317,414
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0997,518
AswanEgypt 11,8787,381
AsyutEgypt 11,8477,362
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,3583,329
AsmaraEritrea 12,0697,500
AssabEritrea 12,3377,667
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7557,305
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7726,694
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0074,976
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,7137,279
AccraGhana 7,8064,851
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9977,455
AthensGreece 11,7007,270
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6917,265
AasiaatGreenland 10,7696,692
AmmassalikGreenland 10,6326,607
AputiteqGreenland 10,9516,805
AkureyriIceland 11,1126,905
AgraIndia 16,31310,137
AhmedabadIndia 15,6809,744
AkolaIndia 16,0339,963
AllahabadIndia 16,63910,340
AmritsarIndia 16,0709,986
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,27010,110
AbadanIran 13,5548,422
ArakIran 13,7958,572
AlbengaItaly 10,8506,742
AlgheroItaly 10,6616,625
AmendolaItaly 11,2526,992
AnconaItaly 11,2016,960
ArezzoItaly 11,0746,882
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4344,620
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4964,658
AbashiriJapan 16,89610,499
AburatsuJapan 18,44111,459
AikawaJapan 17,63010,956
AjiroJapan 17,65810,973
AkitaJapan 17,41010,819
AkuneJapan 18,54111,521
AomoriJapan 17,30810,755
AsahikawaJapan 17,04510,592
AsosanJapan 18,43611,457
AmmanJordan 12,4967,765
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,15210,037
AinaziLatvia 12,5157,777
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3167,032
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5237,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0366,858
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,5947,205
AtarMauritania 7,6914,779
AgalegaMauritius 12,3747,690
AcapulcoMexico 6,2523,885
AayanbulagMongolia 17,39710,811
AltaiMongolia 17,33410,772
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,66710,978
AgadirMorocco 8,6925,401
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,1426,924
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,2496,369
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,3336,421
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,4006,463
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5216,538
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5346,546
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5466,553
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5486,554
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,9383,069
AgadezNiger 9,2315,736
AsuncionParaguay 719447
ArequipaPeru 1,475916
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,80611,687
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,4764,024
AradRomania 11,8777,380
AjanRussia 16,36410,169
AldanRussia 16,50410,256
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,9338,658
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,4119,577
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,61710,326
AnadyrRussia 14,1018,763
ArkhangelskRussia 13,4758,374
ArmavirRussia 13,3128,272
AstrakhanRussia 13,8618,613
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9466,802
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7476,057
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8456,118
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,8996,151
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6656,006
Abu HamedSudan 11,7257,286
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4817,135
AqiqSudan 12,1337,539
ArbaatSudan 12,0877,511
AromaSudan 11,8267,349
AtbaraSudan 11,7027,272
Abu KamalSyria 13,0168,089
AleppoSyria 12,7517,924
AranyaprathetThailand 17,93711,146
AtakpameTogo 8,0444,998
AdanaTurkey 12,6167,840
AfyonTurkey 12,2847,633
AnkaraTurkey 12,5187,779
AntalyaTurkey 12,2297,599
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,6069,076
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0776,884
AberporthUk 10,6086,592
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,6556,621
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7577,927
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8007,954
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9708,681
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9538,670
ArtigasUruguay 811504
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3444,564
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8425,495
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,2266,355
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6664,764
Ada, MnUsa 8,9385,554
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1174,422
Akron, OhUsa 7,8394,871
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,4475,249
Albany, GaUsa 6,9654,328
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9014,910
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4765,267
Albion, NeUsa 8,4945,278
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2785,144
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1275,050
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6865,398
Algona, IaUsa 8,4355,241
Alice, TxUsa 7,1674,453
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6944,781
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Alma, MiUsa 8,1495,064
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,3315,177
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,6994,784
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0314,990
Amherst, MaUsa 7,8094,853
Amite, LaUsa 7,0744,396
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,4637,745
Anderson, InUsa 7,8634,886
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2514,506
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8844,899
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0174,982
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1996,959
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7634,203
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3763,962
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2844,526
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7355,428
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,1716,320
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1395,058
Athens, GaUsa 7,1494,443
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1514,444
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,5504,691
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,5889,065
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0494,380
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5905,960
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1315,052
Austin, TxUsa 7,3674,578
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,1449,411
AndizanUzbekistan 15,8249,833
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1832,600
AdenYemen 12,5527,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -